Estimated value
£555,667
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £581,000£686,000
Estimated value: £555,667Last sold (Jun 2021): £442,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL3 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £686,000 | 180 | £3,811 | D | 87% |
40 BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £581,000 | 171 | £3,398 | C | 85% |
8 TUMPER VIEW GL3 4TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 145 | £3,345 | C | 85% |
215 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 177 | £3,362 | D | 83% |
THE BRATCH HUCCLECOTE LANE GL3 2LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | C | 83% |
35 DIGBY GROVE GL3 4YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 143 | £3,409 | B | 82% |
68 STOCKEN CLOSE GL3 3UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | D | 81% |
1 WILLOW CLOSE GL3 4FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,500 | 145 | £3,362 | A | 80% |
20 CARISBROOKE ROAD GL3 3QR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 162 | £3,827 | D | 80% |