HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

5, FIELDCOTE DRIVE, GL3 3EW

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,969

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,500Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £332,969Last sold (Sept 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL3 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 JENNER CLOSE
GL3 3DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00085£4,000D89%
23 BARRINGTON DRIVE
GL3 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,50084£2,696E86%
29 MAYFIELD DRIVE
GL3 3DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00085£3,647E86%
8 PIRTON LANE
GL3 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,50090£4,306D86%
17 HURCOMBE WAY
GL3 4QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500D86%
22 GILPIN AVENUE
GL3 3DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00086£3,081D86%
61 CHOSEN WAY
GL3 3BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00096£4,271D85%
59 KINGSTONE AVENUE
GL3 3AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659C85%
71 PORCHESTER ROAD
GL3 3DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00096£3,906D85%
32 PELHAM CRESCENT
GL3 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D85%

Dig deeper into this address