Estimated value
£308,440
Median £2,804/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £308,440Last sold (Feb 2025): £267,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL3 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 COWSLEY DRIVE GL3 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 111 | £2,568 | C | 91% |
10 COWSLEY DRIVE GL3 3BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | C | 88% |
48 LYNTON ROAD GL3 3HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 87% |
9 BOVERTON DRIVE GL3 4DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | B | 83% |
6 GAMBET ROAD GL3 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | C | 82% |
21 WALKER ROAD GL3 4HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | B | 82% |
74 SAPPHIRE WAY GL3 4FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | B | 81% |
37 WALKER ROAD GL3 4HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | B | 81% |
1 ASHBRITTLE ROAD GL3 4FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 112 | £2,679 | C | 81% |