Estimated value
£452,200
Median £3,400/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £415,000£617,500
Estimated value: £452,200Last sold (Jul 2009): £217,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near GL3 2NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 DINGLEWELL GL3 3HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 134 | £3,507 | D | 86% |
8 BUSH HAY GL3 2QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | C | 84% |
32 PELHAM CRESCENT GL3 2BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 100 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
22 MILLFIELDS GL3 3NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 145 | £3,138 | D | 84% |
4 THE PIECE GL3 2EX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £617,500 | 151 | £4,089 | D | 83% |
14 SPINNERS ROAD GL3 4LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 115 | £3,191 | C | 83% |
13 BRIARS CLOSE GL3 2RZ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 130 | £3,346 | D | 83% |
12 PIRTON LANE GL3 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | C | 82% |