HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

4, DOWDING WAY, GL3 2NF

Semi-detached·40·EPC E
Estimated value
£155,320

Median £3,883/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £233,000£650,000
Estimated value: £155,320Last sold (Aug 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near GL3 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DOWDING WAY
GL3 2NF · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00045£3,000E85%
21 HORSBERE ROAD
GL3 3PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00044£5,568D80%
82 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00051£5,392D74%
56 MOSELLE DRIVE
GL3 2TA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00051£4,608D74%
46 PRINCE ALBERT COURT
GL3 4BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00045£3,667E72%
60 PRINCE ALBERT COURT
GL3 4BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00045£3,778E72%
6 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,00051£4,118E72%
60 GOLDEN VALE
GL3 2LU · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00046£2,283E71%
33 STOCKEN CLOSE
GL3 3UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00060£3,883D71%
CALEDONIA STATION ROAD
GL3 2JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address