HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

54, GOLDEN VALE, GL3 2LU

Flat·34·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,048

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £135,000£160,000
Estimated value: £118,048Last sold (Jun 2023): £105,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL3 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 GOLDEN VALE
GL3 2LU · Flat
Jan 2026£118,00048£2,458D80%
2 DOWDING WAY
GL3 2NF · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00045£3,000E79%
28 DOWDING WAY
GL3 2NF · Flat
Nov 2025£83,00025£3,320D78%
60 GOLDEN VALE
GL3 2LU · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00046£2,283E77%
29 DOWDING WAY
GL3 2NF · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00025£3,600C77%
19 LEACEY MEWS
GL3 1PD · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00036£3,472C77%
30 LEACEY MEWS
GL3 1PD · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00033£4,848C73%
31 LEACEY MEWS
GL3 1PD · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00035£4,571C73%
8 GAUNTLET ROAD
GL3 4EB · Flat
Jun 2025£137,00031£4,419C72%
22 RALEIGH CLOSE
GL3 1NT · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00048£3,333D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address