Estimated value
£365,242
Median £4,247/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £365,242Last sold (Jan 2021): £330,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GL3 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FARRANT AVENUE GL3 2BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 89 | £4,247 | D | 90% |
50 PELHAM CRESCENT GL3 2BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 96 | £3,594 | D | 86% |
8 PIRTON LANE GL3 2RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £387,500 | 90 | £4,306 | D | 85% |
25 COLERNE DRIVE GL3 3SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 78 | £4,231 | D | 83% |
41 BEWLEY WAY GL3 2DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 63 | £4,603 | D | 82% |
73 CHOSEN DRIVE GL3 2QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 82 | £5,488 | D | 82% |
127 OLDBURY ORCHARD GL3 2NX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 81% |
10 ZURA AVENUE GL3 4BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 78 | £4,449 | C | 81% |
26 HURCOMBE WAY GL3 4QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 81% |