Estimated value
£678,391
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £600,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £678,391Last sold (Aug 2019): £423,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL3 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BLACKSMITH LANE GL3 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £581,000 | 171 | £3,398 | C | 90% |
113 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £686,000 | 180 | £3,811 | D | 82% |
THE BRATCH HUCCLECOTE LANE GL3 2LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | C | 82% |
161 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £720,000 | 211 | £3,412 | D | 80% |
102 BROOKFIELD ROAD GL3 2PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 232 | £3,362 | C | 80% |
8 TUMPER VIEW GL3 4TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 145 | £3,345 | C | 79% |
215 HUCCLECOTE ROAD GL3 3TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 177 | £3,362 | D | 78% |
28 GREEN STREET GL3 4LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 184 | £3,261 | B | 77% |