Estimated value
£233,200
Median £4,240/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £221,000£242,000
Estimated value: £233,200Last sold (Aug 2014): £135,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 RALEIGH CLOSE GL3 1NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,500 | 54 | £4,083 | C | 93% |
32 LEACEY MEWS GL3 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 50 | £4,240 | C | 90% |
12 BRANDON CLOSE GL3 1NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | C | 89% |
17 VERVAIN CLOSE GL3 1LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 57 | £4,246 | C | 88% |
42 RALEIGH CLOSE GL3 1NT · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 88% |
6 BARTON CLOSE GL3 1FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 53 | £4,038 | C | 88% |
35 DOWDING WAY GL3 2NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | C | 82% |
21 BRANDON CLOSE GL3 1NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £221,000 | 52 | £4,250 | D | 82% |
13 RYDER ROW GL3 1HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,000 | 70 | £3,271 | D | 82% |
19 TALLIS ROAD GL3 1LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address