HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

32, VALENTINE AVENUE, GL3 1FL

Semi-detached·96·EPC A
Estimated value
£354,816

Median £3,696/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £330,000£421,498
Estimated value: £354,816Last sold (Dec 2024): £421,498

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL3 1FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THESPIAN ROAD
GL3 1GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00088£3,750B86%
5 THOMAS MOORE CLOSE
GL3 1NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00086£3,372C85%
25B SANDYCROFT ROAD
GL3 1JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000101£3,366C83%
4 TUDOR CLOSE
GL3 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00097£3,247C83%
25 GOLDSMITH ROAD
GL3 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00071£4,014B82%
5 BLENHEIM DRIVE
GL3 1QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£421,49896£4,391A82%
7 BLENHEIM DRIVE
GL3 1QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£421,49896£4,391A82%
6 NAPIER DRIVE
GL3 4UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00092£3,696B82%
26 JUNIPER WAY
GL3 4FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000109£2,936B81%
38 THOMPSON WAY
GL3 1BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,00090£3,244C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address