HouseValuation
Home·GL3·Valuation

73, SHEARWATER GROVE, GL3 1DD

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,120

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £265,000£300,000
Estimated value: £253,120Last sold (Feb 2012): £120,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL3 1DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00068£3,603D95%
52 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00053£5,245D90%
82 SHEARWATER GROVE
GL3 1DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00051£5,392D88%
92 CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST
GL3 1AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00059£5,085D87%
33 STOCKEN CLOSE
GL3 3UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00060£3,883D86%
13 RYDER ROW
GL3 1HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£229,00070£3,271D85%
25 GOLDSMITH ROAD
GL3 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00071£4,014B85%
47 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
GL3 2AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00070£2,000D85%
4 SNOWDON GARDENS
GL3 1JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00067£3,955D85%
20 ORCHARD WAY
GL3 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00070£3,786D84%

Dig deeper into this address