HouseValuation
Home·GL20·Valuation

48, GADWELL ROAD, GL20 7RT

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,726

Median £3,674/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £327,000£440,000
Estimated value: £363,726Last sold (Apr 2023): £370,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL20 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PEACH CLOSE
GL20 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00089£3,629C86%
14 WAKEMAN CLOSE
GL20 7SE · Detached
Dec 2025£327,00089£3,674C85%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE
GL20 7EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00089£4,101D85%
WALNUT COTTAGE FARM LANE
GL20 7HF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247D84%
36 CYPRESS ROAD
GL20 7RB · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000110£4,000C84%
2 RUSSET CLOSE
GL20 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00093£3,172D84%
APPLE HOUSE, 7 PEACH CLOSE
GL20 7RG · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000109£3,303D83%
18 HARBOURSIDE
GL20 5DT · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00086£4,419D83%
9 HAZEL AVENUE
GL20 7TU · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00090£3,556C82%
24 COLUMBINE ROAD
GL20 7SP · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00095£3,368C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address