HouseValuation
Home·GL20·Valuation

45, GADWELL ROAD, GL20 7RT

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,372

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £420,000£510,000
Estimated value: £384,372Last sold (Dec 2017): £297,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL20 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CYPRESS ROAD
GL20 7RB · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000110£4,000C84%
2 RUSSET CLOSE
GL20 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00093£3,172D84%
31 GRAYLAG CRESCENT
GL20 7RR · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000118£3,390C83%
APPLE HOUSE, 7 PEACH CLOSE
GL20 7RG · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000109£3,303D83%
72 GADWELL ROAD
GL20 7RT · Detached
Jan 2025£420,000118£3,559C83%
20 ABBEY MEADOW
GL20 5FF · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500120£3,896C82%
2 FELTHAM WAY
GL20 5FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C82%
24 COLUMBINE ROAD
GL20 7SP · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00095£3,368C82%
AYCOTE NATTON
GL20 7BG · Detached
Aug 2025£510,000105£4,857E81%
6 HAWKMOTH CLOSE
GL20 7SG · Detached
Mar 2025£460,000109£4,220D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address