Estimated value
£272,880
Median £3,790/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £307,000£327,000
Estimated value: £272,880Last sold (Oct 2019): £226,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GL20 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WALNUT COTTAGE FARM LANE GL20 7HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | D | 87% |
73 CLIFFORD AVENUE GL20 7RW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 81 | £3,790 | C | 87% |
59 CAMBRIAN ROAD GL20 7RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | C | 87% |
19 GADWELL ROAD GL20 7RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | C | 84% |
10 HAWSER ROAD GL20 7FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | B | 83% |
10 PEACH CLOSE GL20 7RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 89 | £3,629 | C | 83% |
7 WAKEMAN CLOSE GL20 7SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £278,500 | 72 | £3,868 | C | 82% |
14 WAKEMAN CLOSE GL20 7SE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 89 | £3,674 | C | 82% |
26 HILL CLOSE GL20 7EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | D | 81% |