HouseValuation
Home·GL20·Valuation

2, BACK LANE COTTAGES, GL20 7AF

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,920

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£390,000
Estimated value: £348,920Last sold (Aug 2016): £387,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL20 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE
GL20 7EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00089£4,101D85%
28 STARLING ROAD
GL20 7TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211C84%
2 RUSSET CLOSE
GL20 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00093£3,172D84%
22 BLUEBELL ROAD
GL20 7FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000116£3,017B83%
4 HILL CLOSE
GL20 7ET · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,000105£3,714D82%
11 TUG WILSON CLOSE
GL20 8RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000104£3,365C82%
4 QUEENSMEAD
GL20 7NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000131£2,786D82%
11 FELTHAM WAY
GL20 5FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000115£2,565C81%
4 WALTON CLOSE
GL20 8DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000103£3,107D81%
6 SECOND CROSSING ROAD
GL20 7TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C81%

Dig deeper into this address