HouseValuation
Home·GL20·Valuation

19, ABBEY MEADOW, GL20 5FF

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,224

Median £3,896/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £365,000£485,000
Estimated value: £366,224Last sold (Jul 2011): £207,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL20 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HARBOURSIDE
GL20 5DT · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00086£4,419D88%
20 ABBEY MEADOW
GL20 5FF · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500120£3,896C88%
2 FELTHAM WAY
GL20 5FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C81%
10 PEACH CLOSE
GL20 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00089£3,629C81%
18 QUEENS ROAD
GL20 5EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50088£2,415D80%
14 WAKEMAN CLOSE
GL20 7SE · Detached
Dec 2025£327,00089£3,674C80%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE
GL20 7EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00089£4,101D80%
STONEMASONS COTTAGE MILL STREET
GL20 5SB · Detached
Feb 2025£350,000106£3,302D80%
WALNUT COTTAGE FARM LANE
GL20 7HF · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247D79%
17 THE MAYALLS
GL20 6DT · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000102£4,755D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address