Estimated value
£464,805
Median £3,443/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £490,000£550,000
Estimated value: £464,805Last sold (Aug 2015): £265,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near GL20 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ABBEY MEADOW GL20 5FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 120 | £3,896 | C | 87% |
2 FELTHAM WAY GL20 5FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | C | 87% |
40 MOWBRAY AVENUE GL20 5FA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 151 | £3,477 | C | 86% |
WHITE WALLS RICHARD PLACE GL20 5HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | C | 86% |
13 GRAVEL WALK GL20 5NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | E | 84% |
89 YORK ROAD GL20 5HE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £322,000 | 119 | £2,706 | D | 84% |
15 FELTHAM WAY GL20 5FQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £443,000 | 141 | £3,142 | C | 83% |
3 TENDERGREEN VIEW GL20 5FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 133 | £3,684 | C | 83% |
67 MOWBRAY AVENUE GL20 5FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 164 | £2,988 | C | 82% |