HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

WINDWAYS, DOWN HATHERLEY LANE, GL2 9QB

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£421,680

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£980,000
Estimated value: £421,680Last sold (Apr 2018): £320,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL2 9QB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIR TREE COTTAGE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000115£3,130F91%
71 GAMBIER PARRY GARDENS
GL2 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£417,500122£3,422D83%
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D83%
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD
GL2 8JH · Detached
Mar 2026£980,000103£9,515D83%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D82%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D82%
9 MICKLE MEAD
GL2 8NF · Detached
Feb 2026£383,000109£3,514D82%
7 WENTWORTH CLOSE
GL2 9RB · Detached
Aug 2025£377,000117£3,222D82%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B81%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D81%

Dig deeper into this address