HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

BROOKFIELDS, BROADCLOSE ROAD, GL2 9PZ

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,236

Median £3,422/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £472,236Last sold (Aug 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL2 9PZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAYMAR BROADCLOSE ROAD
GL2 9PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000142£3,345D91%
71 GAMBIER PARRY GARDENS
GL2 9RE · Detached
Oct 2025£417,500122£3,422D86%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D86%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D85%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D85%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B84%
38 BRIMSOME MEADOW
GL2 8EW · Detached
Jan 2026£399,000121£3,298D84%
2 LONGASTON CLOSE
GL2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000133£4,812D84%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D84%
8 MILLERS DYKE
GL2 4XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000118£3,263D83%

Dig deeper into this address