HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

66, OXSTALLS DRIVE, GL2 9DE

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,200

Median £2,960/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£485,000
Estimated value: £355,200Last sold (Aug 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL2 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 OXSTALLS DRIVE
GL2 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000112£3,125C86%
87 APLEY ROAD
GL2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333B85%
44 MOUNT PLEASANT KINGSWAY
GL2 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000129£2,713C85%
17 LONGFORD MEWS
GL2 9DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000104£2,548C84%
35 LAVINGTON DRIVE
GL2 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000138£2,935C84%
16 THE GREEN
GL2 9LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000134£3,619D83%
38 THATCHAM AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000129£2,326C83%
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD
GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520D83%
6 FENTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000102£2,863C83%
14 KIDNAMS WALK
GL2 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£367,000124£2,960C83%

Dig deeper into this address