Estimated value
£267,825
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £267,825Last sold (Jul 2017): £180,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near GL2 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 FERNDALE CLOSE GL2 9RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | C | 88% |
20 NEEDHAM AVENUE GL2 2SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 85% |
14 VICTORIA ROAD GL2 9EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | D | 85% |
46 CATHERINE PLACE GL2 9FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 85% |
4 GARDEN WAY GL2 9JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
81 FIELDCOURT GARDENS GL2 4UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
21 CRESCENTDALE GL2 9ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 53 | £3,491 | D | 84% |
63 SISSON ROAD GL2 0RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 64 | £3,875 | C | 83% |
45 ARMSCROFT ROAD GL2 0SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 83% |