HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

32, FARTHING CROFT, GL2 8EQ

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£583,885

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £575,000£677,500
Estimated value: £583,885Last sold (Mar 2017): £460,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL2 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RECTORY CLOSE
GL2 8FL · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000174£3,305B88%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D87%
5 GORDON CLOSE
GL2 8LL · Detached
Oct 2025£677,500171£3,962C86%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C86%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C85%
WILLOW COURT BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000163£3,160C84%
25 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000137£2,737C84%
1 STOCKDALE CLOSE
GL2 4JN · Detached
Jan 2026£557,500148£3,767C84%
1 BARN GROUND
GL2 8LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000146£3,322D84%
8 POPPY FIELD
GL2 8LU · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000134£3,619D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address