HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

SUNSET VIEW, OAKLE STREET, GL2 8AG

Detached·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£744,856

Median £3,962/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £625,000£857,500
Estimated value: £744,856Last sold (Nov 2016): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL2 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RECTORY CLOSE
GL2 8FL · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000174£3,305B85%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D85%
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D85%
1 SEVERN CLOSE
GL2 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545D84%
5 GORDON CLOSE
GL2 8LL · Detached
Oct 2025£677,500171£3,962C83%
BROOKLYN THE STREET
GL2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000163£4,325E83%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C82%
WILLOW COURT BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000163£3,160C81%
1 BARN GROUND
GL2 8LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000146£3,322D81%
2 GREENFIELDS
GL2 9QT · Detached
Jan 2026£857,500204£4,203C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address