HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

NIRVANA, HIGH STREET, GL2 7LW

Detached·92·EPC F
Estimated value
£350,520

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £355,000£980,000
Estimated value: £350,520Last sold (Apr 2019): £340,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near GL2 7LW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOWFIELD WHITMINSTER LANE
GL2 7HR · Detached
Nov 2025£595,00079£7,532D81%
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD
GL2 8JH · Detached
Mar 2026£980,000103£9,515D80%
20 MUZZLE PATCH
GL2 8EE · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00081£3,025E80%
1 SHELDUCK ROAD
GL2 4LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128D79%
34 THE CAUSEWAY
GL2 4LD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00084£3,810D79%
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D79%
HOGGIES COTTAGE CHURCHEND
GL2 7BL · Detached
Dec 2025£324,00095£3,411A79%
125 PARK AVENUE
GL2 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£366,000103£3,553E77%
CAMBRAI ELMORE BACK
GL2 3ST · Detached
Aug 2025£231,000101£2,287E77%
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HD · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50093£3,306C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address