HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

14, UPTONS GARDEN, GL2 7LP

Other·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,960

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £455,000£710,000
Estimated value: £432,960Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL2 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STILL MEADOW MOOREND LANE
GL2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000115£5,043D79%
OAK TREE FARM SANDHURST LANE
GL2 9NZ · Other
Oct 2025£710,000129£5,504E78%
ROSE MARIE NARLES ROAD
GL2 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000134£3,358D78%
36 OATFIELD ROAD
GL2 7HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000112£2,768D78%
2 LONGASTON CLOSE
GL2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000133£4,812D77%
WORKSHOP COTTAGE TWO MILE LANE
GL2 8DW · Other
Aug 2025£460,000118£3,898E77%
2A BROOKLANDS PARK
GL2 0DW · Other
Jan 2026£372,500145£2,569C75%
OLD CHAPEL COTTAGE BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7LU · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000135£3,370D74%
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD
GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520D74%
17 GRISEDALE CLOSE
GL2 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000120£3,000D73%

Dig deeper into this address