HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

29, WOOLSTROP WAY, GL2 5NL

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,900

Median £4,158/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,500Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £207,900Last sold (Apr 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near GL2 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VICTORIA COTTAGES (4) ELMORE LANE WEST
GL2 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00050£3,000E80%
22 BRIONNE WAY
GL2 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00056£4,107D77%
6 BREINTON WAY
GL2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00062£4,565D77%
21 CRESCENTDALE
GL2 9ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00053£3,491D76%
122 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00038£4,158E76%
21 QUANTOCK ROAD
GL2 4TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879D76%
17 CANNING ROAD
GL2 0XX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500D76%
24 BEECHCROFT ROAD
GL2 9HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50060£4,542E75%
93 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00054£5,741C75%
11 SQUIRREL CLOSE
GL2 4XT · Terraced
Oct 2025£136,50045£3,033E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address