HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

28, WOOLSTROP WAY, GL2 5NL

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,300

Median £4,306/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£310,000
Estimated value: £215,300Last sold (May 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL2 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BRIONNE WAY
GL2 0TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00056£4,107D80%
6 BREINTON WAY
GL2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00062£4,565D80%
21 CRESCENTDALE
GL2 9ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00053£3,491D79%
21 QUANTOCK ROAD
GL2 4TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879D79%
17 CANNING ROAD
GL2 0XX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500D79%
93 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00054£5,741C78%
18 THE HOLLY GROVE
GL2 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00054£4,537C77%
18 MILFORD CLOSE
GL2 9HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00049£3,673D77%
28 REDWIND WAY
GL2 0XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£232,50054£4,306D77%
VICTORIA COTTAGES (4) ELMORE LANE WEST
GL2 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00050£3,000E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address