Estimated value
£255,640
Median £4,565/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £283,000£325,000
Estimated value: £255,640Last sold (Jul 2009): £174,950
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GL2 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LORINERS CLOSE GL2 4SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 61 | £5,164 | D | 83% |
148 COURTFIELD ROAD GL2 4UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | D | 82% |
37 HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | C | 81% |
10 BAMPTON CASTLE WAY GL2 2FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 59 | £3,686 | C | 79% |
21 LILAC WAY GL2 4WH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 61 | £5,328 | D | 77% |
23 LILAC WAY GL2 4WH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 60 | £5,333 | D | 77% |
6 BREINTON WAY GL2 0BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 62 | £4,565 | D | 77% |
1 GUISE CLOSE GL2 4YW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | C | 77% |
21 WYCOMBE ROAD KINGSWAY GL2 2GN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 76% |