HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

9, MILTON AVENUE, GL2 5AR

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,504

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £313,504Last sold (Sept 1999): £50,700

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near GL2 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MILTON AVENUE
GL2 5AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00087£3,678D92%
11A MILTON AVENUE
GL2 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00087£2,184C90%
28 MILTON AVENUE
GL2 5AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,000106£2,387C89%
4 GARDEN WAY
GL2 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D86%
8 BEAUMONT ROAD
GL2 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232D85%
4 THE FORGE
GL2 5GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,500100£2,675C84%
33 OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000106£2,500D84%
63 OXSTALLS LANE
GL2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,80088£4,168D84%
27 MILTON AVENUE
GL2 5AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00079£2,975C84%
5 LEA CRESCENT
GL2 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00085£4,412D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address