HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

91, FIELDCOURT GARDENS, GL2 4UB

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,708

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £201,708Last sold (Mar 2003): £74,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near GL2 4UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 QUANTOCK ROAD
GL2 4TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00058£3,879D90%
93 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00054£5,741C89%
16 QUANTOCK ROAD
GL2 4TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00066£3,636D84%
1 TAYLORS GROUND
GL2 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707D84%
18 THE HOLLY GROVE
GL2 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00054£4,537C82%
10 BAMPTON CASTLE WAY
GL2 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50059£3,686C82%
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00040£4,050D82%
25 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00058£3,362C82%
30 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
GL2 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C82%
93 CARTERS ORCHARD
GL2 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00050£4,500D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address