HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

22, WESTBOURNE DRIVE, GL2 4RU

Terraced·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,625

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £170,625Last sold (Jan 2023): £162,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL2 4RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00040£4,050D88%
14 TIDSWELL CLOSE
GL2 4UZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00036£4,861E86%
142 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XL · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00038£4,211D86%
42 LANHAM GARDENS
GL2 4BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00040£4,375C83%
42 FARRIERS END
GL2 4WA · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00044£5,455E82%
40 TIDSWELL CLOSE
GL2 4UZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00044£3,864C82%
30 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
GL2 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C82%
93 CARTERS ORCHARD
GL2 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00050£4,500D81%
46 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
GL2 4RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,00052£3,808C80%
LLOYD BAKER COURT (3) CORNFIELD DRIVE
GL2 4TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£223,00050£4,460C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address