HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

10, ASHGROVE CLOSE, GL2 4RT

Detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£561,046

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,132Median £530,000£625,000
Estimated value: £561,046Last sold (Sept 2003): £176,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL2 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 STOCKDALE CLOSE
GL2 4JN · Detached
Jan 2026£557,500148£3,767C89%
110 BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 4NA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000154£2,987C88%
40 GOSHAWK ROAD
GL2 4NU · Detached
Nov 2025£180,132140£1,287C87%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C86%
5 MOORHEN COURT
GL2 4LE · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000154£3,442C86%
THE WHITE HOUSE TYNING CRESCENT
GL2 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000162£3,858C85%
WILLOW COURT BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000163£3,160C84%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D83%
39 HUNTS GROVE DRIVE
GL2 4BH · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000155£3,129B83%
4 GOSS WOOD CORNER
GL2 4WS · Detached
Oct 2025£467,000154£3,032D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address