HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

3, SPOONBILL CLOSE, GL2 4LB

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,896

Median £3,296/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £315,000£352,500
Estimated value: £332,896Last sold (Feb 2018): £236,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL2 4LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOXWHELP WAY
GL2 4DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000116£3,000C88%
8 TAYLORS GROUND
GL2 4JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,00093£3,516C88%
19 KESTREL GARDENS
GL2 4NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,500110£3,205C87%
68 COURTFIELD ROAD
GL2 4UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00090£3,222C87%
18 COURTFIELD ROAD
GL2 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,00087£2,862C87%
142 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00089£2,921C85%
3 DIMORE CLOSE
GL2 4QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£293,50087£3,374C85%
10 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00081£3,296C85%
13 THE CAUSEWAY
GL2 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091C85%
41 PINEWOOD ROAD
GL2 4RY · Detached
Feb 2026£324,00088£3,682C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address