HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

3, ASPEN DRIVE, GL2 4EN

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,444

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £162,000£205,000
Estimated value: £141,444Last sold (Nov 2018): £98,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GL2 4EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 LANHAM GARDENS
GL2 4DE · Flat
Oct 2025£110,55534£3,252C86%
168 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XL · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00029£3,207C81%
25 MELODY WAY
GL2 0XU · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00033£2,727D80%
11 WOODVALE KINGSWAY
GL2 2AU · Flat
Jan 2026£128,50046£2,793C78%
42 LANHAM GARDENS
GL2 4BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00040£4,375C74%
11 FINCHMOOR MEWS
GL2 9AR · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00028£3,929C74%
110 FIELDCOURT GARDENS
GL2 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00040£4,050D73%
24 QUEEN ANNE COURT
GL2 4JY · Flat
Dec 2025£179,95053£3,395B73%
22 ASPEN DRIVE
GL2 4EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00051£4,020C72%
14 TIDSWELL CLOSE
GL2 4UZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00036£4,861E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address