HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

4, LIME TREE AVENUE, GL2 4AU

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,014

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £330,000£425,000
Estimated value: £364,014Last sold (Sept 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL2 4AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOXWHELP WAY
GL2 4DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000116£3,000C88%
8 TAYLORS GROUND
GL2 4JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,00093£3,516C88%
19 KESTREL GARDENS
GL2 4NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,500110£3,205C88%
10 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,00081£3,296C85%
13 THE CAUSEWAY
GL2 4LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091C85%
14 BRIDGE KEEPERS WAY
GL2 4BE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000106£4,009C84%
26 SANDYLEAZE
GL2 0PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402C84%
8 DEOPHAM GREEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00093£2,957C84%
11 SCHOLARS WALK
GL2 4SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,000115£2,391C83%
10 GRASMERE ROAD
GL2 0NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00093£4,301C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address