HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

20, GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY, GL2 2EW

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,588

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £292,000£325,000
Estimated value: £300,588Last sold (Dec 2016): £210,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near GL2 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,000109£2,596B89%
6 FENTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000102£2,863C88%
36 BRIZE AVENUE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000120£2,708C88%
75 MARHAM DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500105£2,500C87%
15 FERSFIELD GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000108£2,407B86%
8 HENLOW DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,000107£2,776C86%
6 FYLINGDALES GARDEN KINGSWAY
GL2 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00099£2,960B85%
10 MATLASKE WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FA · Terraced
Mar 2026£278,000112£2,482C85%
15 TOPCLIFFE STREET KINGSWAY
GL2 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£272,000123£2,211C84%
3 MANSTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FB · Semi-detached