HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

23, GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY, GL2 2EU

Detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£418,340

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £405,000£580,000
Estimated value: £418,340Last sold (Nov 2024): £372,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GL2 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 GOOSE BAY DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000137£2,737C93%
8 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000120£3,067C87%
33 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000122£3,041C87%
12 BARKSTON HEATH KINGSWAY
GL2 2EF · Detached
Jan 2026£383,000119£3,218C86%
14 SAINTBRIDGE ROAD
GL2 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500131£3,340B85%
4 PHIPPS DRIVE
GL2 2JU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000144£3,333A83%
19 COMFREY GARDENS
GL2 9GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000127£3,189B83%
5 COSFORD CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000125£3,160C82%
LAXTON HOUSE LAKE LANE
GL2 7HG · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000140£4,143B82%
9 SISKIN WAY
GL2 4DR · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000124£3,629B82%

Dig deeper into this address