HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

68, VALLEY GARDENS KINGSWAY, GL2 2AR

Flat·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,720

Median £3,008/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £200,000£307,500
Estimated value: £270,720Last sold (Jan 2007): £87,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL2 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERKELEY HOUSE (FLAT 7) FALCON CLOSE
GL2 4LY · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772C82%
LLANTHONY PLACE (FLAT 46) ST ANN WAY
GL2 5GQ · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00090£1,889B80%
BERKELEY HOUSE (FLAT 2) FALCON CLOSE
GL2 4LY · Flat
Aug 2025£152,00079£1,924C79%
58 HOLBEACH DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2BF · Flat
Sept 2025£192,50064£3,008C79%
8 (FLAT 12) HOBBS WAY
GL2 5SF · Flat
Aug 2025£285,00077£3,701C79%
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HD · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50093£3,306C78%
38 OXSTALLS WAY
GL2 9JQ · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00089£2,247D78%
11 WOODVALE KINGSWAY
GL2 2AU · Flat
Jan 2026£128,50046£2,793C77%
5 MANSTON WAY KINGSWAY
GL2 2FB · Detached
Jan 2026£287,50090£3,194C77%
22 FERSFIELD GARDENS KINGSWAY
GL2 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00082£3,366C77%