HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

4, WESTMINSTER COURT, GL2 0RW

Terraced·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,164

Median £3,964/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £230,000£248,000
Estimated value: £202,164Last sold (Jan 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL2 0RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 BRIONNE WAY
GL2 0TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,95055£4,363C90%
17 CANNING ROAD
GL2 0XX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500D87%
25 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00058£3,362C86%
30 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
GL2 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00058£3,276C86%
21 BLINKHORNS BRIDGE LANE
GL2 0SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,00054£4,296C86%
35 WHARFDALE WAY
GL2 4JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00053£1,792C85%
63 SISSON ROAD
GL2 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,00064£3,875C85%
21 SAYLITTLE MEWS
GL2 0XG · Terraced
Sept 2025£218,00055£3,964C85%
55A OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898C85%
28 REDWIND WAY
GL2 0XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£232,50054£4,306D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address