HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

7, CYPRESS GARDENS, GL2 0RB

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,433

Median £3,629/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £245,000£305,000
Estimated value: £279,433Last sold (Jan 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL2 0RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FERNDALE CLOSE
GL2 9RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00070£3,571C86%
61 THE WILLOWS
GL2 4XG · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00082£3,207C85%
18 PEVENSEY PLACE KINGSWAY
GL2 2HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00067£3,403C85%
63 SISSON ROAD
GL2 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,00064£3,875C85%
55A OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898C85%
45 ARMSCROFT ROAD
GL2 0SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00084£2,917D85%
19 FARTHING CROFT
GL2 8EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00075£4,067C85%
6 PENNINE CLOSE
GL2 4TP · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00076£3,158C84%
79 BRIONNE WAY
GL2 0TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£239,95055£4,363C84%
25 ARMSCROFT GARDENS
GL2 0RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address