Estimated value
£374,912
Median £3,232/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £374,912Last sold (Nov 2016): £285,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 WELLSPRINGS ROAD GL2 0NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 125 | £3,520 | D | 91% |
17 GRISEDALE CLOSE GL2 0EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 120 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
8 BEAUMONT ROAD GL2 0EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | D | 90% |
33 OAKLEAZE GL2 0LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 106 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
125 PARK AVENUE GL2 0EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £366,000 | 103 | £3,553 | E | 88% |
89 ELMBRIDGE ROAD GL2 0PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 105 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
11B KENILWORTH AVENUE GL2 0QN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £416,500 | 126 | £3,306 | E | 84% |
19 MEREVALE ROAD GL2 0QX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 110 | £2,909 | E | 83% |
17 LONSDALE ROAD GL2 0TA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | C | 83% |
5 LEA CRESCENT GL2 0DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address