HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

71C, ELMBRIDGE ROAD, GL2 0NU

Other·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,470

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £235,000£283,000
Estimated value: £250,470Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,700,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL2 0NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GARAGE 121 AT, 54 LOSSIEMOUTH ROAD KINGSWAY
GL2 2FW · Other
Dec 2025£135,00062£2,177C83%
63 SISSON ROAD
GL2 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,00064£3,875C79%
55A OAKLEAZE
GL2 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898C79%
25 ARMSCROFT GARDENS
GL2 0RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629C78%
13 ATHELAI CLOSE
GL2 9AP · Other
Sept 2025£135,00057£2,368B77%
6 BREINTON WAY
GL2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00062£4,565D76%
7 COTTESMORE CLOSE KINGSWAY
GL2 2GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00073£3,795C74%
30 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50062£3,911C74%
17 ACORN WAY
GL2 4AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00062£3,790C74%
25 LOWER MEADOW
GL2 4XN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00058£3,362C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address