HouseValuation
Home·GL2·Valuation

116, CHELTENHAM ROAD, GL2 0LX

Detached·207·EPC D
Estimated value
£819,927

Median £3,961/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £610,000£890,000
Estimated value: £819,927Last sold (Oct 2016): £530,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL2 0LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HEMPSTED LANE
GL2 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000188£3,112D85%
10 BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 4ND · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000228£2,566D81%
2 GREENFIELDS
GL2 9QT · Detached
Jan 2026£857,500204£4,203C81%
FIELD ROW COTTAGE DURSLEY ROAD
GL2 7AE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000149£3,557D80%
OLD ELM HOUSE DOWN HATHERLEY LANE
GL2 9QB · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000166£4,066D79%
BROOKLYN THE STREET
GL2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£705,000163£4,325E77%
7 THE ANCHORAGE
GL2 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000154£3,961C77%
TULIPS TEWKESBURY ROAD
GL2 9LG · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000177£2,655B77%
HOMELEIGH BRISTOL ROAD
GL2 7BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000146£3,082D76%
LOCK HOUSE
GL2 7LH · Detached
Nov 2025£890,000179£4,972F76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address