Estimated value
£335,062
Median £3,682/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £348,000£980,000
Estimated value: £335,062Last sold (Feb 2021): £304,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near GL2 0EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 SWANNINGTON DRIVE KINGSWAY GL2 2HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 93 | £3,306 | C | 85% |
41 PINEWOOD ROAD GL2 4RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 88 | £3,682 | C | 85% |
125 PARK AVENUE GL2 0EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £366,000 | 103 | £3,553 | E | 85% |
5 MANSTON WAY KINGSWAY GL2 2FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 90 | £3,194 | C | 84% |
16 WINDFALL WAY GL2 0RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 83% |
HIGHBURY MAIN ROAD GL2 8JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 103 | £9,515 | D | 83% |
26 SANDYLEAZE GL2 0PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | C | 83% |
1 SHELDUCK ROAD GL2 4LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 82% |