HouseValuation
Home·GL19·Valuation

8, CHARTIST WAY, GL19 3RT

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£578,632

Median £3,832/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £500,000£890,000
Estimated value: £578,632Last sold (Feb 2021): £460,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL19 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 POPLARS GROVE
GL19 3FJ · Detached
Mar 2025£550,000151£3,642B81%
12 CHARTIST WAY
GL19 3RT · Detached
Mar 2025£395,000115£3,435B81%
THE HEATHERS PRINCE CRESCENT
GL19 3RF · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000109£3,303C80%
8 COVENT GARDEN
GL19 3LH · Detached
Feb 2025£755,000141£5,355B80%
2 POPLARS GROVE
GL19 3FJ · Detached
Feb 2025£525,000137£3,832B80%
GREEN GINGER COTTAGE LONG GREEN
GL19 4QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000148£3,378D79%
3 COVENT GARDEN
GL19 3LH · Detached
Sept 2025£890,000196£4,541B79%
WINCHESTER LODGE CHARTIST WAY
GL19 3RT · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000121£3,843D79%
LARKSMERE
GL19 3HS · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000111£4,189D79%
CHANCES PRINCE CRESCENT
GL19 3RF · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000134£2,948D78%

Dig deeper into this address