HouseValuation
Home·GL18·Valuation

8A, PIPPIN CLOSE, GL18 1TW

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,172

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £250,000£266,000
Estimated value: £263,172Last sold (Jul 2015): £194,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL18 1TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10A PIPPIN CLOSE
GL18 1TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00087£2,816C97%
10 PIPPIN CLOSE
GL18 1TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,50087£2,845C93%
81 MEEK ROAD
GL18 1DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50082£3,079C91%
1 MAY HILL VIEW
GL18 1UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00075£3,133C91%
3A PIPPIN CLOSE
GL18 1TW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00074£3,243D87%
27 JOHNSTONE ROAD
GL18 1PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,50076£3,322C86%
3 SYCAMORE CLOSE
GL18 1EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,50094£2,686B86%
26 JOHNSTONE ROAD
GL18 1PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00083£3,012C85%
114 MANOR ROAD
GL18 1UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00077£3,455B84%
1 MAY HILL VIEW
GL18 1UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00075£3,267C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address