HouseValuation
Home·GL17·Valuation

3, THE YARD, GL17 9PP

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,435

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £230,000£320,000
Estimated value: £218,435Last sold (Nov 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL17 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MANNINGS ROAD
GL17 9HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00080£2,563D84%
ANSMORE HIGH STREET
GL17 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,50087£3,649D82%
45 HIGHFIELD ROAD
GL17 9XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00070£2,714C81%
THE BEECHES HIGH STREET
GL17 9US · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674F81%
GRASSMERE MORSE ROAD
GL17 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00085£2,765D80%
7 RIDGE PLACE
GL17 9QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034D80%
12 CROOKED END PLACE
GL17 9YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00080£2,875D78%
STOWFIELD COTTAGES (1) STOWFIELD
GL17 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00071£4,507E78%
CARIAD HIGH STREET
GL17 9ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£222,50090£2,472C78%
27 DENEHURST
GL17 9XP · Terraced
Mar 2025£76,00084£905D77%

Dig deeper into this address