HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

1, PROSPECT CLOSE, GL16 8DB

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,875

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £246,875Last sold (Aug 2024): £202,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL16 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 NEWLAND STREET
GL16 8AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00083£2,590C85%
2 FOREST ROAD
GL16 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C84%
101 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL16 8BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£216,00088£2,455D84%
35A VICTORIA ROAD
GL16 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00080£2,750B83%
1 BATTLE CLOSE
GL16 8SF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00075£3,467C83%
2 BARROW DRIVE
GL16 7FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636B82%
7 HAWTHORN DRIVE
GL16 8LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00080£3,000D81%
16 GREENWAYS DRIVE
GL16 8PF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£200,00070£2,857C81%
6 HAWTHORN DRIVE
GL16 8LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00056£4,464C81%
5 OWEN GARDENS
GL16 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00099£3,182C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address