HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

6, CRABTREE MEADOW, GL16 7RL

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£417,850

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £395,000£910,000
Estimated value: £417,850Last sold (Oct 2023): £396,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near GL16 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH VIEW (3) WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C87%
CEDAR HOUSE
GL16 7PF · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000139£6,547C85%
2 CRABTREE MEADOW
GL16 7RL · Detached
Nov 2024£378,500113£3,350B84%
2 COPPER BEECH CLOSE
GL16 8FD · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000127£3,031B84%
1 CHAPEL ROAD
GL16 7QY · Detached
Oct 2025£327,500126£2,599C83%
11B HILLCREST LANE
GL16 7DN · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00086£3,430B83%
CHURCH VIEW (1) WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000126£3,889C82%
WOODSIDE HOUSE PARKEND WALK
GL16 7JR · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000127£3,425C82%
9 PRIMROSE DRIVE
GL16 7PU · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000130£3,115C82%
SCHOOL HOUSE WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000114£3,465D82%

Dig deeper into this address