HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

46, COVERHAM ROAD, GL16 7RD

Detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£458,304

Median £2,976/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £455,000£910,000
Estimated value: £458,304Last sold (Jan 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL16 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CEDAR HOUSE
GL16 7PF · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000139£6,547C88%
NEW HOUSE HILLCREST ROAD
GL16 7RG · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000164£2,195C88%
ASHVILLE PALMERS FLAT
GL16 7HU · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000168£2,768C87%
17 MICHAELS WAY
GL16 8LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£417,500148£2,821C85%
CHURCH VIEW (3) WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C84%
HIGHFIELD HOUSE NEW ROAD
GL16 7JA · Detached
Nov 2025£454,000161£2,820D84%
CADWELL PALMERS FLAT
GL16 7HU · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000132£2,159C83%
5 TILLIS VIEW
GL16 8PH · Detached
Mar 2026£597,000155£3,852B83%
FAIRWAYS, 37A WOODGATE ROAD
GL16 7QJ · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000162£3,272C82%
TREE TOPS CHEPSTOW ROAD
GL16 8JE · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000148£3,074C82%

Dig deeper into this address